?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sweet Little Witch [entries|friends|calendar]
Impassioned Intentions

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Aug 2005|01:43am]
HOLY SHIT, MY BUNNY HAD BABIES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Anyone want a free bunny????
1 saved my from myself be my love

[04 May 2003|01:51am]
[ mood | okay ]

I want to give all credit to, and thank, psh6 for the 8 icons that I took for future use. I'm sure it will be the very near future.

To see the icons, go Here
***You will only be able to see this is you are a member of the community iconaddicts

And if you aren't...You oughta be! Because it's a super kool community.

4 saved my from myself be my love

Gee Whiz!!! [17 Apr 2003|11:11pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

Okie Dokie!

sh0kr0k is the best person ever! She made House of 1000 Corpses icons!!

To see them, go to: Icon Addicts: House of 1000 Corpses


Have fun!



.reowr.
2 saved my from myself be my love

[05 Apr 2003|11:57pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Important Bulletin!



Go to http://www.spacefem.com/blobs.shtml

And Adopt Your Own Useless Blob Today!!! (as seen in my info!)

Have fun!

= )
be my love

[12 Dec 2002|06:08pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

For anyone who is easily amused go to this site. Very silly. Cartoon Muffins hehe.

Muffin Films


yes.

Courtesy of Jen©
ultreviolet

5 saved my from myself be my love

curiosity killed the cat. [06 Oct 2002|12:53pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Alrighty, Out of curiosity...How many people have heard of an old game called "Splat"?

Game:
You make bugs out of play-doh and you move them on a board but if someone gets a splat card and you're on the color they get they take a hand and splat you.

Just wondering because when I recently bought play-doh I found that game. I heard they made another one?

*Post Replies*

10 saved my from myself be my love

*Noteness [29 Sep 2002|02:49pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

EVERYONE needs to join this community:

strange_land

It is fucking awesome! JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN!!!!!!

and if you have Ujournal join my community too!!!

eatmeraw

be my love

[29 Sep 2002|01:46pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

Hm, havent written in here for about a week = (

I've been sleeping all day heh.

They switched my meds so my body ahd to adjust to a new one and I was all screwy for a couple of days. X_x

Anywho-- NEW ICON!!!! <33 Courtesy of Krisren (( andshedies ))

Thank you, it's so prettyful!!!

It's Benny<33 I luvsh my benny.

I think I'm going to a concert on October 19th. A few people told me to go so I just kinda gave in...blarghhhh.
I'll feel kinda dumb being the one everyone hates heh.

My auntie brought me over pictures of me and Benny sitting on a hammock in Maine!!
maine pictures<33Collapse )

2 saved my from myself be my love

Note** [11 Aug 2002|06:44pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I've decided to make my lj & uj friends only.

I'll add anyone who adds me though. ^_^

9 saved my from myself be my love

[01 Aug 2002|10:39pm]
[ mood | loved ]

I called Benny yesterday ^_^

Talked to him for a little while, it was fun. He's silly.
Benny's so cute. I like him so much <33

I changed my uj background picture, I now got the 3 sexiest men on earth on my uj:

1. benny
2. marilyn manson
3. johnny depp

Ashley's been comin over alot lately...I was all upset/pissed off today and she came right over to make sure I was okay ^_^
Thank you Ashley for doing that.

Then we went swimming...
And me of course...went in the pool wearing a tank top and pj pants over my bikini...I don't know why but it was fun swimming in pants hehe.

Then I got into a fight with the alligator chloreen holder...but that is another story.

And I agree with Danny...Ricky is a dumbass!! and he is definitely gonna regret what he did because she is just gonna dump him again. Like last time. But oh well...he's blonde.

Anywho...I had lotsa fun today = )

night night.

be my love

[30 Jul 2002|01:14pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Agh, having a lj and uj is weird because I don't want to make the same post in both of them heh.

oh well, it is too fucking warm to move -_-

blah blah...I'm so fucking sick of people lieing. It is s annoying.

I feel like everyone is lieing to me, I dont even know what to believe anymore. Shit is fucked, people suck and life goes on.

but whatever. bye.

6 saved my from myself be my love

[19 Jul 2002|02:23pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Let's see....yesterday was fun. I went to Ashley's and I hung out with her and Ricky.

It was so damn warm yesterday though. ack.

But of course I didn't go swimming or anything. Because again...I'm one of those "smart people".

Tonight is supposed to be mall night...I just don't feel like going..don't feel good and shit.

Oh well.

I'll probably sleep for most of today.

well, I don't have much to write so yeah. Bye.

1 saved my from myself be my love

[17 Jul 2002|11:47pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Well I only have post in Ujournal but my username is sweet_seduction.

Umm, anywho yeah. Today was pretty kool, got to talk to that 'special someone'.

I really have no idea how to tell him that I like him so much without scaring him off. Because having him think that I take things too seriously and ignoring me would probably kill me, heh. I don't know... I guess I just really like him, alot.

Agh, I miss him so much. I knew I would...

well...Goodnight ^_^

9 saved my from myself be my love

[16 Jul 2002|11:13pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Ack, haven't written in here for a couple of days.

Guess I haven't really been online.

Ummm...well Friday was pretty shitty. At the mall I bought a few things some little chinchillas (that look like ferrets) and they make odd noises. then I bought a madcow from spencers. It's pretty odd. We harassed the candleguy (Dustin). What mall night would be complete without harassing Dustin? hah.

Ummm, Amanda gave me a birthday present and I love it! (rainbows) ^_^

I didn't get to talk to Kristen or anything that night. We both thought the we were avoiding eachother. (It was pretty fucked). But it's alright now.

Today Ashley's boyfriend came to her house and brought different friends this time. Ashley...one thing to say :

If ANYONE tries to hook me up with that Orlando kid..I'll kill them.

But yes. I wanna go see the Halloween movie, just gotta find some people to go with me.

I have a Ujournal now, but since it's really new I haven't done much with it.

But, Kristen has given me very pretty icons. (Thank you kristen, I love the icons!)

Hmm that's about it, so Goodnight.

be my love

[16 Jul 2002|11:13pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Ack, haven't written in here for a couple of days.

Guess I haven't really been online.

Ummm...well Friday was pretty shitty. At the mall I bought a few things some little chinchillas (that look like ferrets) and they make odd noises. then I bought a madcow from spencers. It's pretty odd. We harassed the candleguy (Dustin). What mall night would be complete without harassing Dustin? hah.

Ummm, Amanda gave me a birthday present and I love it! (rainbows) ^_^

I didn't get to talk to Kristen or anything that night. We both thought the we were avoiding eachother. (It was pretty fucked). But it's alright now.

Today Ashley's boyfriend came to her house and brought different friends this time. Ashley...one thing to say :

If ANYONE tries to hook me up with that Orlando kid..I'll kill them.

But yes. I wanna go see the Halloween movie, just gotta find some people to go with me.

I have a Ujournal now, but since it's really new I haven't done much with it.

But, Kristen has given me very pretty icons. (Thank you kristen, I love the icons!)

Hmm that's about it, so Goodnight.

be my love

[13 Jul 2002|10:45pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Hmm, How wonderful. I just got a nice reality check.

It's so obvious that i can't have who I want. And like the person who just got me to realize this said "The odds are against you".

He is right.

Fuck this shit. Well this just makes my feelings on not dating even stronger.

And liking people. All you get from it is pain. And lies.

It's bullshit.

God the only guys who actually don't lie either live a million miles away or have boyfriends.

I'm sick of it. It hurts too much.

But whatever. Life sucks. I'll deal with it.

Umm...yeah. Bye.

10 saved my from myself be my love

[12 Jul 2002|01:25pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Well oh boy, shouldn't today be fun.

I personally think it'll suck for me, but oh well.

Yeah..anyways. This summer doesn't feel like summer at all.
And it won't be too long before I have to go back to school. I guess I can survive another year with airheaded preps who do nothing but doll themselves up for jocks who get off on looking at other guys in the showers.

But this is coming from a very bitter person, so of course I hate everyone.

Anywho, I'll feel so special tonight at the mall when everyone will be flirting with the person they like and I'll be standing there smiling. I deal with the fact that I will be single because all I do is get hurt and people just want to use me....but it sucks not being able to have someone.

I feel so alone >_<

But hey nothing new about that.

Enough of my patheticness so I'm gonna go.

Goodbye.

be my love

[11 Jul 2002|11:08pm]
[ mood | content ]

Today was kool because Ashley got to hang out with Ricky and I think they like each other alot. They tickled the shit outta each other heh. Amusing to watch actually.

And tomorrow is the infamous 'Mall Night'. Ricky will be going and I think his horny friend Danny (oh wondeful). Also I'm not sure but I think an ex of mine, Ryan, is still going.

Agh still pissed off that I couldn't have ended up living in NH..but I am slowly dealing with the fact that I'll have to wait if I want to be with Benny...and I do. But yeah...anyways.

I'm going to bring some pictures I took in Maine to show all of my mall friends so they can see what Benny looks like and how funny me and him look standing together seeing how he is 6' something and I'm 5'4".

Ah, Fuck. I look like complete shit. Oh well. What's new?

Aren't I going to be the left out one? All of my friends will have boyfriends and I won't. Oh boy!

Eh...singleness isn't that bad.

Ashley is going to be staying with me for a few days while her parents go camping. I'll have to invite this person of hers..whose ass she was slapping, lol. And so I'm not sitting there talking to myself while they are "busy" he'll have to bring someone for me to talk to.

I'm pretty sure that those are the highlights of my day, so I'm off to listen to music and talk to people online (What a life I have!)

Goodnight.

be my love

Goddamnit [09 Jul 2002|11:51pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Life is so fucked up.

Honestly...you finally fall for the perfect fucking guy and he lives far away. And like hell he'll want a long distance relationship, especially with me.

And fucking seeing him made me like him more and makes me miss him so much.

I don't know what I expected...hah. Did I expect him to fall in love with me?

And then I have the other one who I would have killed to be with about a month ago lieing to me to get me to go out with him.

It's fucking bullshit. Like I'll fall for it. What, does he think I'll fuck him or something? I mean seriously...Is that all guys want?

I finally find someone who isn't like that and I can't be with him.

And it fucking sucks.

And of course, I am the only one I knwo with this problem. Everyone else settles with people they get to know and fall for. But me, the stubborn one, has to fall for the one who lives in NH and be pissed when I can't have him.

Yeah, I am just one of those smart people.

Ah, fuck it. If it'll work then it does. If not...I'll be the saddest fucking person alive but I'll have a few years to get over it. And then I'll end up being some psychotic mass murderer who picks up men in bars and chops off their cocks because I will think all men are evil bastards.

Agh...I need time to go cool down before I start going insane and lighting things on fire. Night.

5 saved my from myself be my love

[08 Jul 2002|04:31pm]
[ mood | content ]

Hmm, I got home the sixth but I've been too lazy to update my journal.

Let's see, Maine was great. Benny was even better.

I took alot of pictures of us and such. I'll try to scan them and post one in my info.

Anywho, Seeing him was the greatest thing to happen to me in years. It was just perfect. He is perfect.

When we got there thursday I was so nervous, and when we saw him I almost passed out. The heat didn't help very much either. heh. But after we got into the car and started driving to the cabin we all just kinda started being silly and started feeling more comferitable.

He's so funny and silly. It was wonderful to be around him, I couldn't even stop smiling. At the cabin the first day we swam all day and I got a little burn on my face and shoulders (nothing that some hiding in the house for a while can't clear up).

He didn't act like any guy I've ever met. He was sweet.

The next day we went up to a Go Kart place and went on the go karts and the bumper boats. And after getting soaked on those we waited for my aunt. Got some ice cream after she picked us up and went up to a place that was made into almost like a picnic site or something. Standing on the top of this hill you could see for miles. It was really pretty.
When we got back to the cabin we were outside for a little then went into the cabin.Where we all decided to eat carpenter ants, heh. Yum. And then we went into Benny's room and played with dead ants.

Amazing what a few teens will do when facing boredom.

Next day we stayed around the cabin and me and Benny were sitting by the docks. Kristen fell asleep on the hammock which left me and Benny alone for a little while (and no, nothing happened). We left that day to bring him back and my aunt drove an extra 30 minutes so altogether I had an extra hour with him.

I'm hopefully going to see him again, he doesn't live far from one of my aunts.

3 saved my from myself be my love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]